Hangzhou to Shenzhen

Would you come to from Hangzhou to Shenzhen? Hangzhou is a beautiful tourist city. Shenzhen is famous for consumer electronics. Welcome to Shenzhen from Hangzhou!

Flights from Hangzhou to Shenzhen

Around 20 flights leave from Hangzhou Xiaoshan Airport to Shenzhen Baoan International Airport each day. The first fight’s departure is 07:05, the last fight’s departure is 22:05. Almost every half an hour one flight.

#1Departure 07:05, Arrive 09:20, GJ8737

#2Departure 07:35, Arrive 10:10, CA1731

#3Departure 07:45, Arrive 09:45, CZ3366

#4Departure19:50, Arrive 22:15, ZH9860

#5Departure22:05, Arrive 00:05, MF8044

Full price is 760 RMB/economic. But the airport offer different discount for different departure time. If the departure time is 07:20, you can usually have around 50% off. If the departure time is 09:30, you can have around 10% off. But they will charge 50 +30 RMB more for airport building and fuel tax.

 

Trains from Hangzhou to Shenzhen

#1 07:32 – 18:22, D3111, 10 hours and 50 minutes.

#2 09:04 – 19:26, D2287, 10 hours and 22 minutes.

#3 10:08 – 20:40, D2285, 10 hours and 32 minutes.

#4 10:27 – 21:23, D3128, 10 hours and 56 minutes.

#5 11:22 – 21:45, D3107, 10 hours and 23 minutes.

#6 11:27 – 19:26, D2281, 10 hours and 26 minutes.

#7 13:47 – 06:08, T211 (next morning), 16 hours and 21 minutes.

#8 15:27 – 08:25, T101 (next morning), 16 hours and 58 minutes.

#9 21:31 – 12:57, Z115 (next morning), 15 hours and 26 minutes.

* These are all air-conditioned comfortable trains. You can choose hard seats (219.5CNY/36.6 USD), hard berth (393.5CNY/65.6 USD) and soft seats (597.5 CNY/99.6 USD).